Shugyo 1st degree Black Belt honour list:

(Notations: T=Tactician, A=Athlete, I=Instructor, E=Examiner, J=BJJ blue belt or above, W=weapon stylist extended Syllabus, P=qualified PT or sports coach, S= former or current sworn military or policing member)

Jordan Laird – 2009 Wollongong

Milenko Ratkovic – 2010 Wollongong (T)

Albert Meester – 2010 Wollongong

Lisa Hogan – 2011 Wollongong (I,P)

John Appleby – 2012 Batemans Bay (I,P)

Jordan Appleby – 2012 Batemans Bay (I,P)

Katherine Draper – 2011 Sydney bridged (I)

Matthew Delaney – 2012 Wollongong bridged (I)

Stuart Gadd – 2013 Wollongong (I,P)

Griffin Zhang – 2013 Wollongong (I)

Mercy Kafalava – 2013 Tonga (T,I)

Christopher Clark – 2014 Tonga (I)

Jason Wheeler – 2014 Batemans Bay (I)

Ruha Fifita – 2014 Tonga bridged (I)

Bryan Coetzee – 2015 Batemans Bay (I)

Martin Parmenter – 2015 Wollongong (T,I)

Steve Greene – 2015 Canberra bridged (I)

Ebony Fifita – 2015 Tonga bridged (I)

Lachlan Edwards – 2015 Currans Hill (T,I)

Nisyola Fifita – 2016 New Zealand bridged (I)

Andrew Betts – 2016 Batemans Bay (I)

Rhys Ryan – 2016 Canberra (T,I,S)

Zac Hicks – 2016 Canberra bridged (I)

Dana Behan – 2016 Wollongong (I)

Emma Rachel – 2017 Wollongong (I)

Glenn Berridge – 2017 Wollongong (I)

Daniel Sykes – 2017 Armidale bridged (I)

Rohan Sommers – 2017 Tweed Heads bridged (I)

Kade Perriott – 2017 Armidale bridged (I)

Jacqueline Morrison – 2017 Armidale (I)

Dan Henson – 2017 Tonga (I)

 

Shugyo 2nd degree Black Belt honour list:

Chris Lee – 2009 Wollongong (T,I)

Christopher Waites – 2010 Wollongong (T,I)

Tracy Gray – 2010 Wollongong (T,I,P)

Elsie Brazil – 2014 Canberra bridged (T,I,S)

Mark Groll – 2010 Sydney bridged (I)

Nathanael Edwards – 2014 Sydney (T,I,P)

 

Shugyo 3rd Degree Black Belt honour list:

Christopher Boles – 2014 Central Coast bridged (I)

Keiran Deck – 2016 Canberra (T,A,I)

Yvane Fifita – 2017 New Zealand (T,I)

 

Shugyo 4th Degree Black Belt honour list:

Josh Taumoefolau – 2010 (T,I,E,W,S)

Peter Dunlop – 2015 (T,A,I,J,E,W)